Winning Foursome.jpg
Ben Dodington, Ana Mijatovic, Abbie Dodington, Adam Groome.jpg

2022 Winners List

Tournament Winners – Two Teams tied for first place and the winner was decided by a Putting Contest 

Winners #1 -  Taylor Martin, Taryn Barclay, Katie & Chris Sellon

Winners #2 - Ben Dodington, Abbie Dodington, Ana Mijatovic, Adam Groome

Men’s Longest Drive - Nathan Paszt

Woman’s Longest Drive – Fay Splett

Men’s Closest to the Pin – Ben Dodington

Woman’s Closest to the Pin – Cathy Davies

A Special Thank you to Ian McNeil and Pat Boeckner for organizing this year's tournament, Fay Splett for assisting in the online registrations and website set up and to all of our Prize table and Raffle table donors (see list below, if we missed listing your name, please let us know and we can add you)

  • Mulligans Restaurant

  • Gull River Golf Course

  • Wirex Controls (John Novelli & Fay Splett)

  • Rockcliffe- Moore Falls (Mark Dracup and the Rockcliffe, one of our sponsors) 

  • A Zebra of a Different Stripe, Hwy 35 Norland

  • VacWorks   (Lorne and Marlene Newton)

  • Coby's Fish N Chips ( one of our sponsors) 

  • The Carving Gallery, Hwy 35 Moore Falls

  • Pat Boeckner and Ian McNeil

  • Sellon Family

  • Taylor Martin

  • Splett/ Novelli family

  • Broder/Homebrook family

  • Bob Greaves

  • Rob Wittmann

  • Figueira family

  • Keys family

Tournament Winners 2022 (Being congratulated by Rob Wittmann MLPOA President)

Ben Dodington, Ana Mijatovic, Abbie Dodington, Adam Groome

2nd Winning Team

Putt Off for first place - 2nd team

Putt Off for first place team victor

Nathan Paszt won Men's Longest Drive

Ben Dodington won Men's Closest to the Pin

Cathy Davies won Ladies Closest to the Pin

Ian McNeil & Pat Boeckner, Tournament Organizers

Richard Sellon, Bob Keys, June Dies-Keys, Lisa Sellon
Ian McNeil, Frances & Palmer Davison, Rob Wittmann
Taryn Barlay, Katie Sellon, Taylor Martin, Chris Sellon
Trevor Figuiera, Doug Staples, Linda and Rachel Figueira
Ariela Freed, Vaiki Taul, Eneri Taul, Kairi Hemingway, Mike Leflamme
Victory
Nathan Paszt, Maddie Pogue, Bruce Pogue, Christine Sleeman Pogue
Trophy
Chris Sellon, Trophy Beer Cup
Trophy Beer Cup
Rob Homebrook, Janet Broder, Joyce & Joe Parkinson
Mark Bernstein-Hendry, Ian Hendry, Bill Bernstein
Luke Crawford, Jackie Oldman, Brock Bilich
Power Cart
Warren & Debbie Rigo, John Novelli, Fay Splett
Blair Cowley, Julie Marquardt, Kristen Gerritsen, Eamonn Rodgers
Ian McNeil & Rob Wittmann
Dane & Lindsay McKinney, Larry & Ted Hurren
A Great Putt
Peter & Kimberley Morgan, Bob Greaves, Andy Dunk
Wayne & Karen Antil, Patrick Woods, Mark Dracup
Derrick James, Jim Langley, Cathy Davies, Ron Janes
Course Photo
Clubhouse